ShareSave
£550,000

Agawate, Capenhurst Lane, Great Sutton, Ellesmere Port, Cheshire CH66 2NT

Land size
2.8 acres

Key Features

  • For Sale
  • Development Opportunity
  • Approx 2.8 Acres of Land
  • Future Planning Opportunity
  • Current Outline Planning for 2 Dwellings

Description

Description

The development opportunity comprises a rectangular area of land, forming two distinct areas.

Area 1- comprises of the site upon which Agawate stands, being a detached two-story residence, comprises at ground floor, hallway, living room, dining room, kitchen along with WC facilities.

At first floor, the property comprises, three bedrooms and a family bathroom.

Area 1 has the outside planning permission of two detached dwellings.

Area 2, this is located to the rear of Agwate and comprises of an area of overgrown land which has future development potential.

For Sale

Development Opportunity

Approx 2.8 Acres of Land

Future Planning Opportunity

Current Outline Planning for 2 Dwellings

Date Posted
2026-04-30

Market Value Analysis

Based on properties with houses in North West England (1+ acres).

This Property£196,429 / acre
Regional Average (1+ acres)£116,891 / acre

Contact BA COMMERCIAL, BA Commercial

Friarsgate, Grosvenor Street, Chester, CH1 1XG

View agent profile