ShareSave
Guide Price£1,250,000

Otterden, Faversham

Land size
4.43 acres

Key Features

  • Recently renovated detached Georgian cottage
  • Newly fitted kitchen and bathroom
  • Range of mainly portal frame buildings
  • Paddocks and land extending to 4.43 acres
  • Situated in a semi rural location

Description

An exciting opportunity to run your business from home incorporating a well presented detached Georgian cottage, together with a range of mainly portal frame buildings which have been adapted to a number of uses. Paddocks and land adjacent extending in all to some 4.43 acres/1.75 hectares all occupying a semi-rural accessible location. For sale on behalf of the Executors of the Late Alva Evans.

TENURE: Freehold

SERVICES AND UTILITIES: Mains electricity and water connected. Sewerage: Private drainage.

VIEWING:  By appointment only. Contact the Paddock Wood Office with enquiries to Antonia Mattinson.

LOCAL AUTHORITY:

To download the full particulars please see the attached links below. Should you wish to have a copy of the brochure posted to you or discuss details further please don't hesitate to contact us on the numbers provided.

Date Posted
2026-04-22

Market Value Analysis

Based on properties with houses in South East England (1+ acres).

This Property£282,167 / acre
Regional Average (1+ acres)£223,225 / acre

Contact Lambert & Foster Ltd, Paddock Wood

77 Commercial Road, Paddock Wood, Kent, TN12 6DS

View agent profile