ShareSave
Guide Price£3,495,000

Bollington Lane, Nether Alderley, Cheshire, SK10

Land size
2 acres
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4

Key Features

  • IN ALL APPROXIMATELY 6,905 SQ FT
  • PARTICULARLY WELL SUITED TO ENTERTAINING
  • OAK CHEVRON FLOORING
  • SANDBLASTED BEAMS
  • NOTABLY GENEROUS PRINCIPAL SUITE
  • OUTDOOR KITCHEN & EXTERNAL SHOWER
  • GENEROUS DRIVEWAY BEHIND AUTOMATED GATES
  • SURROUNDED BY OPEN COUNTRYSIDE

Description

*** WATCH OUR VIDEO TOUR ***

A high-spec home with exceptional layout and finish, perfectly arranged for modern family life.

- Contemporary remodel
- Approximately 6,905.13 sq ft interior space
- Open-plan living
- Bespoke Todd James kitchen
- Crittall doors
- Oak chevron flooring
- Games room and bar
- Six bedrooms, three en suites
- Principal suite with twin dressing rooms and large en suite
- Galleried landing
- Utility/boot room
- Triple garage
- High-spec gym
- Outdoor kitchen with barbecue
- 4G pitch
- Landscaped gardens
- Gated entrance
- Ample parking
- In all circa 2 acres

Council Tax Band
H
Date Posted
2026-05-06

Market Value Analysis

Based on properties with houses in North West England (1+ acres).

This Property£1,747,500 / acre
Regional Average (1+ acres)£116,891 / acre
View full market data

Energy Performance Certificate

Energy Efficiency Rating

Very energy efficient - lower running costs
CurrentPotential
(92+)A
(81-91)B
(69-80)C
(55-68)D
(39-54)E
(21-38)F
(1-20)G
64 D
74 C

Based on UK Energy Performance Certificate standards (EU Directive 2002/91/EC)

Contact Jackson-Stops, Alderley Edge

54 London Road Alderley Edge Cheshire SK9 7DZ

View agent profile