ShareSave
Guide Price£129,000

Wargrave

Land size
1.5 acres

Description

A riverside leisure, plot of approximately 1.5acres situated on the peaceful Hennerton Backwater which flows between Wargrave, downstream towards Henley on Thames.
Location
Situated just off the A 321 Henley Road, which links the pretty village of Wargrave to the south with the bustling market town of Henley-on-Thames to the north. Henley-on-Thames offers a superb choice of shops, bars and restaurants while Wargrave provides a selection of local amenities, including popular public houses and coffee shops.
The land is situated within an area currently designated as Green Belt and planning consent for any alternative use is considered unlikely.

Viewing
Viewing of the property is strictly by appointment via Simmons & Sons Henley on Thames Tel: option 1

To book an appointment to view this property please phone the Henley-on-Thames Sales branch and quote ID: 102504.

Date Posted
2026-05-17

Market Value Analysis

Based on properties with houses in South East England (1+ acres).

This Property£86,000 / acre
Regional Average (1+ acres)£223,012 / acre

Contact Simmons & Sons, Henley-on-Thames

32 Bell Street, Henley-On-Thames, RG9 2BH

View agent profile