ShareSave
£40,000

Dyffryn Ardudwy

Land size
4.1 acres

Key Features

  • Low lying rough pasture land for sale
  • Approx 4.1 acres
  • Easily accessible
  • Ideal for small holding, grazing, wildlife potential
  • In coastal village of Dyffryn Ardudwy on the heart of the Snowdonia National Park
  • Note: a public footpath crosses the field

Description

A rare opportunity to purchase approximately 4.1 acres of low lying rough grazing pasture land in an easily accessible location in the coastal village of Dyffryn Ardudwy between the sand dunes and the mountains.

The land is predominantly pasture with trees and shrubs and has two access points. It is suitable for grazing, as a small holding or for wildlife potential.

The land sits within the Snowdonia National Park.

Date Posted
2026-05-06

Market Value Analysis

Based on land listings in Wales (1+ acres).

This Property£9,756 / acre
Regional Average (1+ acres)£9,518 / acre

Contact Monopoly Buy Sell Rent, Llanbedr

1A TYN CELYN Llanbedr, LL45 2HN

View agent profile